Ariurashimo, Japan Page

Other names: 有浦下

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.4871 Longitude 129.8861 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28902

Weather Charts


Ariurashimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariurashimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariurashimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakae (0.9 nm)
Chikagawachi (1.5 nm)
Shinden (1.8 nm)
Ishida (1.8 nm)
Kogakura (0.5 nm)
Chinzeimachi-ishimuro (1.0 nm)
Chinzeimachi-nomoto (1.7 nm)
Chinzeimachi-uchiage (1.8 nm)
Ezaruki (1.1 nm)
Chinzeimachi-kakura (1.2 nm)
Chinzeimachi-hayata (1.6 nm)
Nabakoshi (1.7 nm)
Chinzeimachi-kono (1.6 nm)
Ariurakami (0.7 nm)
Moroura (1.1 nm)
Nagakura (1.2 nm)
Todoroki (1.6 nm)
Fujihira (1.7 nm)
Tashirio (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 16 nm N 342 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 28 nm E 110
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 34 nm S 177 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Higashimatsuura District, Saga
2.6 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
2.6 nm N Saga Prefectural Nagoya Castle Museum
2.8 nm N Nagoya, Saga
2.7 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.7 nm N Nagoya Castle (Hizen Province)
2.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:03 2016