Senzai, Japan Page

Other names: 千歳

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.2386 Longitude 131.6718 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 131° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134647

Weather Charts


Senzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagahamamachi (2.7 nm)
Niagemachi (3.2 nm)
Oita (3.6 nm)
Ikushi (4.4 nm)
Notsuharu (8.4 nm)
Kikumoto (11.0 nm)
Kitsuki (11.2 nm)
Hiji (10.6 nm)
Tsurusaki (1.1 nm)
Sakanoichi-chuo (3.9 nm)
Sashiu (8.5 nm)
Ohama (9.1 nm)
Uwaura (9.7 nm)
Itachiya (10.6 nm)
Saganoseki (10.0 nm)
Otomari (10.9 nm)
Nakahetsugi (5.4 nm)
Usuki (9.6 nm)
Inukaimachi-tahara (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 14 nm N 12 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 15 nm S 213
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 41 nm W 310
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 45 nm N 334 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 48 nm N 319 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Tsurusaki Station
0.9 nm W Takajō Station
1.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
1.7 nm W Maki Station (Ōita)
2.4 nm S Ōita Bank Dome
2.4 nm S 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.7 nm NE Ōno River
2.5 nm E Ōzai Station
2.5 nm W Oita Athletic Stadium
2.7 nm E Nippon Bunri University
2.8 nm W Japan National Route 197
3.0 nm SW Takio Station
3.0 nm W Oita Prefectural College of Arts and Culture
3.0 nm W Ōita Prefecture
3.0 nm W Funai Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:22 2016