Sangenya, Japan Page

Other names: Sangerya

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 32.8500 Longitude 131.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9104

Weather Charts


Sangenya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangenya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangenya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishiuchi (3.0 nm)
Fusaka (3.1 nm)
Nagano (3.9 nm)
Iwaido (5.2 nm)
Saiki (6.1 nm)
Ogora (6.9 nm)
Ishima (7.2 nm)
Nagano (7.3 nm)
Katsura (8.0 nm)
Kamae-hatanoura (3.3 nm)
Takenoura-gochi (3.9 nm)
Irori (5.4 nm)
Yonozu-urashiroura (6.3 nm)
Kamae-nonokawarauchi (2.6 nm)
Inokushiura (3.1 nm)
Maruichibi (4.1 nm)
Kamae (3.9 nm)
Umeki (6.5 nm)
Kitauramachi-mikawauchi (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 21 nm W 299
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 38 nm N 349 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 50 nm S 205
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 51 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 62 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Kamioka Station
6.0 nm NW Naomi Station
6.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
6.0 nm NW Naokawa Station
6.2 nm E 132nd meridian east
7.4 nm N Saiki Station
8.8 nm N Kaizaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:09 2016