Ono, Japan Page

Other names: 小野

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.4240 Longitude 130.9292 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2775

Weather Charts


Ono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurikino (2.3 nm) Hikosan (3.8 nm)
Yamaguchi (4.7 nm)
Sugiyama (5.5 nm)
Miyamoto (5.5 nm)
Sobutsu (5.7 nm)
Ushiro (5.6 nm)
Nakayashiki (5.8 nm)
Saigawa-hobashira (5.9 nm)
Ichiba (6.0 nm)
Sarukaki (5.7 nm)
Muta (6.1 nm)
Jiromaru (6.2 nm)
Sendo (6.3 nm)
Yamakunimachi-morizane (5.2 nm) Wada (0.5 nm)
Ohi (4.0 nm)
Morosuji (4.1 nm)
Tashima (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 16 nm N 19
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 24 nm N 2
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 25 nm N 11 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 35 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Chikuzen-Iwaya Station
3.1 nm N Mount Hiko
3.2 nm SW Daigyōji Station
3.7 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.7 nm SW Hōshuyama Station
4.1 nm SW Ōtsuru Station
4.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:43 2016