Sarugase, Japan Page

Other names: 猿ヶ瀬

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.7175 Longitude 138.8423 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 138° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30266

Weather Charts


Sarugase Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarugase Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarugase Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maze (2.4 nm)
Teradomari-nozumi (3.2 nm)
Ishize (0.4 nm)
Hashimoto (1.1 nm)
Iwamuro-onsen (1.2 nm)
Fukui (2.4 nm)
Maki (2.8 nm)
Gokahama (3.2 nm)
Wano (1.8 nm)
Kami-wano (1.9 nm)
Yonozu (3.1 nm)
Sadoyama (3.5 nm)
Mabori (3.6 nm)
Yahiko (1.1 nm)
Fumoto (2.1 nm)
Yoshida-kasugacho (2.8 nm)
Aozu (4.2 nm)
Kugami (4.2 nm)
Kamigawara (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 19 nm N 42 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 28 nm N 315
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 77 nm S 176
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 79 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 81 nm E 110 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Niigata)
0.9 nm SW Yahiko Velodrome
1.0 nm SW Yahiko Shrine
1.2 nm N Iwamuro, Niigata
1.2 nm SW Yahiko Station
1.4 nm S Nishikanbara District, Niigata
1.3 nm W Yahikoyama Ropeway
1.7 nm S Yahagi Station
1.8 nm E Iwamuro Station
2.1 nm SE Kita-Yoshida Station
2.5 nm SE Yoshida Station
2.6 nm NW Maze Sea Circuit
3.0 nm SE Minami-Yoshida Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:53 2016