Kuroiwa, Japan Page

Other names: 黒岩

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.6939 Longitude 139.3813 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2190

Weather Charts


Kuroiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuroiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuroiwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Igashima (1.7 nm)
Nagatani (3.4 nm)
Kawamata (4.7 nm)
Sadori (5.0 nm)
Shirosaki (0.9 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.8 nm)
Ikazawa (2.4 nm)
Kamishima (2.7 nm)
Ishito (3.7 nm)
Nakanosawa (4.3 nm)
Araya (4.6 nm)
Kobanachi (0.6 nm)
Nishi (2.3 nm)
Tsugawa (3.7 nm)
Kanose (4.4 nm)
Tenma (4.8 nm)
Kushima (5.0 nm)
Yazawa (0.6 nm)
Toyokawa (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 19 nm N 321 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 50 nm W 295
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 57 nm E 118 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 69 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm E 47 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Agekawa Dam
0.9 nm N Mikawa Station (Niigata)
1.9 nm NW Igashima Station
3.7 nm NE Mikawa, Niigata
3.7 nm NE List of mines in Japan
3.1 nm E Tsugawa Station
3.8 nm NW Higashi-Gejō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:20 2016