Kuranohira, Japan Page

Other names: 倉ノ平

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.6730 Longitude 139.5256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3534

Weather Charts


Kuranohira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuranohira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuranohira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenma (2.5 nm)
Kanose (2.6 nm)
Kushima (3.0 nm)
Tsugawa (3.2 nm)
Toyokawa (4.4 nm)
Nishi (4.7 nm)
Hideya (2.5 nm)
Mizusawa (2.9 nm)
Koara (4.0 nm)
Fukutori (1.7 nm)
Niiwatari (3.3 nm)
Shimonojiri (5.3 nm)
Muraoka (5.3 nm)
Kaminojiri (5.7 nm)
Tazawa (1.8 nm)
Omokura (4.6 nm)
Sanpobun (4.8 nm)
Kumazawa (4.8 nm)
Marubuchi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 25 nm W 311 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 50 nm E 121 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 59 nm N 41 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 69 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 57 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Hideya Station
2.1 nm W Kanose, Niigata
2.1 nm W List of mines in Japan
2.5 nm NW Kanose
2.6 nm NW Kanose Station
2.5 nm E Toyomi Station
2.9 nm W Tsugawa, Niigata
3.0 nm W Higashikanbara District, Niigata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:44 2016