Ichinotsubo, Japan Page

Other names: 市野坪

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.5004 Longitude 138.7010 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 1N Long (DMS) 138° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13791

Weather Charts


Ichinotsubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinotsubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinotsubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katsumi (2.3 nm)
Nishiyamacho-ishiji (2.3 nm)
Shiiya (4.0 nm)
Ogi (0.8 nm)
Funabashi (0.9 nm)
Izumozaki (2.1 nm)
Amaze (2.4 nm)
Hagurocho (2.7 nm)
Sawada (3.0 nm)
Otomo (3.7 nm)
Kutta (3.9 nm)
Torigoe (3.6 nm)
Kamiiwai (3.8 nm)
Wakinomachi (4.1 nm)
Nishiyamacho-sakata (3.6 nm)
Nishi-miyamoto (3.8 nm)
Miyamotomachi (3.8 nm)
Nishiyamacho-nishiyama (3.9 nm)
Nishiyamacho-itsukaichi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 33 nm N 36 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 36 nm N 338
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 65 nm S 169
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 88 nm S 205 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 93 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Oginojō Station
1.1 nm SW Ishiji Station
1.7 nm N Santō District, Niigata
2.0 nm N Izumozaki Station
2.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
3.0 nm SW Raihai Station
4.4 nm NE Myōhōji Station (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:19 2016