Ichinokai, Japan Page

Other names: 一之貝

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4361 Longitude 138.9584 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 138° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28355

Weather Charts


Ichinokai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinokai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinokai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karuizawa (0.8 nm)
Kamegaimachi (4.4 nm)
Hirei (1.1 nm)
Tochikubomachi (2.3 nm)
Tochio-honcho (3.0 nm)
Katsuramachi (3.1 nm)
Kotsunagi (3.5 nm)
Naginomachi (3.9 nm)
Kitanigoro (1.6 nm)
Shimoraiden (2.4 nm)
Raiden (2.5 nm)
Matsuo (2.9 nm)
Sugabatake (3.5 nm)
Tochibori (3.6 nm)
Naka (1.3 nm)
Moriage (1.9 nm)
Hanzogane (3.3 nm)
Fukuyama-shinden (5.2 nm)
Yamakoshi-tanesuhara (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 32 nm N 13 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 45 nm N 325
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 60 nm S 180
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 71 nm E 99 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 91 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
3.8 nm W Nagaoka University
5.0 nm NW Kita-Nagaoka Station
5.5 nm NW Oshikiri Station
5.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
5.0 nm W Nagaoka Station
5.3 nm W Minami-Nagaoka Freight Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:58 2016