Hashiramichi, Japan Page

Other names: 柱道

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.0897 Longitude 138.0239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 138° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7799

Weather Charts


Hashiramichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashiramichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashiramichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
No (2.0 nm)
Hama-konoura (2.8 nm)
Kajiyashiki (5.7 nm)
Ono (9.1 nm)
Momogawa (1.4 nm)
Tsutsuishi (3.2 nm)
Tokami (3.3 nm)
Shimokura (1.2 nm)
Senno (2.7 nm)
Nadachi (5.1 nm)
Arimagawa (7.0 nm)
Mizoo (2.1 nm)
Maseguchi (3.5 nm)
Nishihiyama (4.8 nm)
Yunokawachi (5.7 nm)
Awakura (7.3 nm)
Okubo (8.1 nm)
Ichinono (8.6 nm)
Gozen'yama (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 55 nm S 185 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 48 nm W 236 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 61 nm N 17
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 52 nm W 283 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 59 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW 138th meridian east
1.7 nm W Nō Station
2.9 nm NE Tsutsuishi Station
4.2 nm W Uramoto Station
5.2 nm NE Nadachi Station
6.0 nm W Kajiyashiki Station
7.0 nm NE Arimagawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:23 2016