Usuka, Japan Page

Other names: 薄香

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.3740 Longitude 129.5424 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 129° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12057

Weather Charts


Usuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kagamigawacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oze (1.3 nm)
Furuecho (1.5 nm)
Shimonakanocho (2.4 nm)
Sukusa (1.2 nm)
Tasukecho (1.3 nm)
Okubocho (1.5 nm)
Tanoura (1.6 nm)
Hirado (0.6 nm)
Ogawa (0.7 nm)
Nakanobaru (0.9 nm)
Hinoura (1.9 nm)
Tabiracho-okubomen (2.2 nm)
Tabiracho-kotedamen (2.5 nm)
Iwanouecho (1.1 nm)
Akenokawachicho (1.3 nm)
Onocho (1.7 nm)
Oyamacho (2.4 nm)
Bota (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 25 nm N 28 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 25 nm W 244
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 27 nm S 219
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 33 nm S 145 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.7 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm SE List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
0.8 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)
0.8 nm SE Hirado Castle
1.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.1 nm E Tabira-Hiradoguchi Station
2.7 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.0 nm SE Nishi-Tabira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:57 2016