Natsui, Japan Page

Other names: 夏井

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 32.8619 Longitude 128.9191 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4739

Weather Charts


Natsui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natsui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Egami (0.9 nm)
Okushi (1.3 nm)
Zazare (4.1 nm)
Arifukugo (3.3 nm)
Ryozegaurago (3.5 nm)
Yagami (1.5 nm)
Funamawari (1.6 nm)
Shioike (1.9 nm)
Ichikira (2.0 nm)
Takigawara (3.2 nm)
Tsutsunoura (3.5 nm)
Wakamatsugo (5.1 nm)
Sakakinoura (5.2 nm)
Kobe (5.2 nm)
Narumachi-ura (1.9 nm)
Ura (2.3 nm)
Kochidomari (2.2 nm)
Warabi (2.8 nm)
Hisakacho (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFE FUJ Medium FUKUE Goto 12 nm S 200 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 16 nm E 56
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 21 nm N 23
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 50 nm E 86 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 68 nm N 39 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.8 nm S Naru Island
3.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
5.4 nm SW Hisaka Island
4.9 nm E Wakamatsu Island
7.5 nm NE 129th meridian east
7.9 nm SE Kabajima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:05 2016