Minoo, Japan Page

Other names: Minoozato

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 32.7167 Longitude 129.8667 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160235

Weather Charts


Minoo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minoo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minoo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tomachi,Kosugemachi,Kokubucho,Kamigo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Megami (0.8 nm)
Kibachi (0.8 nm)
Tokiwamachi (1.0 nm)
Nishi-kotohiramachi (1.0 nm)
Naminohiramachi (1.0 nm)
Matsugaecho (1.0 nm)
Higashi-kotohiramachi (1.0 nm)
Iriemachi (1.3 nm)
Dejimamachi (1.3 nm)
Otao (1.3 nm)
Nishidomarimachi (1.3 nm)
Akunouramachi (1.3 nm)
Nishisakamachi (2.0 nm)
Takami (0.8 nm) Sembonyama (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 12 nm N 11 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm E 133 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 40 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 38 nm W 297
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.1 nm N Ōura Church
0.9 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
1.1 nm N Glover Garden
1.2 nm N Confucius Shrine, Nagasaki
1.4 nm N Kwassui Women's University
1.6 nm N Nagasaki Chinatown
1.6 nm N Dejima
1.6 nm N VOC Opperhoofden in Japan
1.7 nm N Nagasaki Naval Training Center
1.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)
1.8 nm NE Sōfuku-ji (Nagasaki)
2.0 nm N List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.0 nm N Megane Bridge
1.9 nm NE Nagasaki Gyokusei Junior College
1.8 nm NE Nagasaki Women's Junior College
2.1 nm NE Kōfuku-ji (Nagasaki)
2.2 nm N Nagasaki Station (Nagasaki)
2.2 nm N Fukusai-ji
2.2 nm N Shōfuku-ji (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:40 2016