Inoseto, Japan Page

Other names: Iinoseto,Iinosetogo

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 32.9500 Longitude 129.0000 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4325

Weather Charts


Inoseto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inoseto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inoseto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arifukugo (3.6 nm) Kotenoura (0.4 nm)
Aoki (0.8 nm)
Hamanoura (1.6 nm)
Michidoi (2.0 nm)
Imazato (2.5 nm)
Arakawa (3.4 nm)
Aokata (4.1 nm)
Kamigoto (4.6 nm)
Konoura (4.6 nm)
Yakezaki (0.3 nm)
Ryozegaurago (3.1 nm)
Sakakinoura (3.8 nm)
Wakamatsugo (4.1 nm)
Tsutsunoura (4.2 nm)
Shukunoura (3.9 nm)
Kobe (4.6 nm)
Takigawara (4.8 nm)
Ichikira (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 10 nm E 68
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 15 nm N 17
RJFE FUJ Medium FUKUE Goto 18 nm S 206 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 46 nm E 92 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 62 nm N 39 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N 129th meridian east
3.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.4 nm NE 33rd parallel north
4.1 nm E Minami-Matsuura District, Nagasaki
5.1 nm S Wakamatsu Island
4.6 nm NE Nakadori Island
7.5 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:42 2016