Bozuhata, Japan Page

Other names: Bōzuhata,坊頭畑

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2665 Longitude 129.4917 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 29' 30E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5830

Weather Charts


Bozuhata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozuhata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozuhata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akamatsucho (0.9 nm)
Kusazumicho (2.0 nm)
Kaminakatsuracho (2.3 nm)
Neshikocho (3.0 nm)
Shimonakatsuracho (3.2 nm)
Kigatsucho (0.5 nm)
Tasaki (1.5 nm)
Himosashicho (1.6 nm)
Kandori (1.6 nm)
Hegonoharacho (2.5 nm)
Fukagawacho (2.6 nm)
Hokicho (2.7 nm)
Sangen'ya (2.8 nm)
Kyozaki (3.1 nm)
Mizutaricho (3.6 nm)
Amakubo (0.5 nm)
Okawaracho (1.0 nm)
Shikisacho (2.4 nm)
Funagicho (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 21 nm S 224
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 20 nm W 257
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 29 nm E 134 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 26 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm E 99 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
4.2 nm SE List of extreme points of Japan
4.2 nm SE Kōzakihana
4.6 nm E Shikamachi, Nagasaki
5.7 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
6.1 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
6.6 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:52 2016