Ayukawacho, Japan Page

Other names: Ayukawachō,鮎川町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2280 Longitude 129.4212 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6961

Weather Charts


Ayukawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayukawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayukawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osashicho (0.6 nm)
Haifukucho (1.8 nm)
Nishihama (1.4 nm)
Itoyacho (1.5 nm)
Tsutsumicho (2.0 nm)
Kaminakatsuracho (2.1 nm)
Shibunecho (0.4 nm)
Shimonakatsuracho (1.1 nm)
Maetsuyoshicho (1.7 nm)
Shikisacho (1.9 nm)
Funagicho (2.4 nm)
Tsujimachi (0.5 nm)
Tsuyoshicho (0.7 nm)
Nishinakayamacho (1.0 nm)
Tashirocho (1.2 nm)
Shijikicho (1.9 nm)
Tateishi (2.3 nm)
Odacho (2.4 nm)
Kogetsu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 17 nm S 221
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 16 nm W 262
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 31 nm E 126 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 36 nm N 30 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFE FUJ Medium FUKUE Goto 44 nm S 221 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
6.6 nm E List of extreme points of Japan
6.6 nm E Kōzakihana
8.5 nm E Shikamachi, Nagasaki
9.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
10.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)
9.7 nm E Kujūku Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:15 2016