Shimogawara, Japan Page

Other names: Shimokawahara,Shimo-kawara,下河原

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.3204 Longitude 138.4233 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 138° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51213
Mid-range map of Shimogawara Large range map of Shimogawara

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okubo (1.3 nm)
Tokikubo (1.5 nm)
Hishidaira (1.6 nm)
Nishibara (1.7 nm)
Hongo (1.9 nm)
Karuishi (1.8 nm)
Hishino (2.0 nm)
Netsu (3.9 nm)
Mikage-shinden (2.0 nm)
Hachiman (2.0 nm)
Hirahara (2.1 nm)
Shiono (2.6 nm)
Iwamurada (4.0 nm)
Shionada (3.2 nm)
Nagatoro (2.9 nm)
Yawata (3.3 nm)
Hiratsuka (3.5 nm)
Tomono (4.4 nm)
Mochizuki (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 25 nm W 249 Fuji Dream
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 26 nm E 74
RJTY OKO Large YOKOTA AB Fussa 56 nm E 127
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 55 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Komoro Station
0.4 nm NE Komoro, Nagano
0.5 nm NW Komoro Castle
0.5 nm SE Higashi-Komoro Station
0.5 nm NW Nishiura Dam
1.0 nm SE Otome Station
1.6 nm SE Mitsuoka Station
1.6 nm SE Hirahara Station
1.9 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.1 nm SE Misato Station (Nagano)
2.6 nm SE Saku District, Nagano
3.0 nm S Shionada-shuku
2.8 nm SE Nakasato Station (Nagano)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:00 2015