Sasabe, Japan Page

Other names: 笹部

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.2167 Longitude 137.9500 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 137° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110514
Mid-range map of Sasabe Large range map of Sasabe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonii (1.5 nm)
Wadamachi (1.8 nm)
Komiya (1.9 nm)
Minamiwada (2.0 nm)
Kaminii (2.4 nm)
Minamiozuma (3.0 nm)
Koyanagicho (1.3 nm)
Azusabashi (2.6 nm)
Asama-onsen (3.3 nm)
Okadamachi (3.7 nm)
Hitoichiba (3.5 nm)
Tsukama (1.8 nm)
Satoyamabe (2.7 nm)
Fujii (3.1 nm)
Nakajima (3.2 nm)
Koyaminami (2.3 nm)
Muraimachi-minami (2.3 nm)
Momose (2.2 nm)
Sasaga (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 3 nm S 203 Fuji Dream
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 45 nm W 305 China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Air Do,China Eastern,Asiana
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 50 nm E 74
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 72 nm W 227
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 76 nm S 221 Fuji Dream
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Matsumoto Station
1.1 nm NW Japan Ukiyo-e Museum
1.0 nm SE Minami-Matsumoto Station
1.1 nm NE Matsumoto Bus Terminal
1.3 nm NE Kita-Matsumoto Station
1.3 nm NE Kiso Valley
1.2 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagano)
1.6 nm S Hirata Station (Nagano)
1.6 nm NE List of National Treasures of Japan (castles)
1.6 nm NE Matsumoto Castle
1.8 nm N Shimauchi Station
1.8 nm NE Kaichi School Museum
2.0 nm NW Shimatakamatsu Station
1.8 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.9 nm W Matsumoto University
2.6 nm S Murai Station
2.6 nm S Matsumoto Junior College
2.5 nm NE Shinshu University
2.8 nm N Shinonoi Line
2.6 nm NW Azusabashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:41 2015