Ajima, Japan Page

Other names: Ashima

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 35.5167 Longitude 137.8833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 137° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32422
Mid-range map of Ajima Large range map of Ajima

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yawata (1.9 nm)
Iida (2.4 nm)
Nakamura (5.3 nm)
Ichiba (2.2 nm)
Konuma (4.1 nm)
Kami-arai (5.3 nm)
Katagiri (6.0 nm)
Iijima (9.3 nm)
Komagane (12.3 nm)
Akaho (13.2 nm)
Shimodaira (13.6 nm)
Kazahari (4.0 nm)
Tokimata (4.7 nm)
Kamimachi (9.0 nm)
Awano (10.8 nm)
Wada (12.2 nm)
Iijima (13.0 nm)
Wachino (13.4 nm)
Hiraoka (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 39 nm N 2 Fuji Dream
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 45 nm S 160 China Airlines,Fuji Dream,China Eastern,Asiana
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 46 nm S 190
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 46 nm S 154
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 49 nm W 251 Fuji Dream
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Motozenkōji Station
1.7 nm N Shimo-Ichida Station
2.0 nm N Ichida Station
2.2 nm W Ina-Kamisato Station
2.3 nm W Shimoyamamura Station
2.4 nm SW Ina-Yawata Station
2.8 nm SW Kega Station
2.7 nm W Sakuramachi Station (Nagano)
2.7 nm W Kanae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:00:25 2016