Enokida, Japan Page

Other names: 榎田

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0580 Longitude 130.8063 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12221

Weather Charts


Enokida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enokida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enokida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuda (0.6 nm)
Tokumitsu (0.7 nm)
Higashikawakita (0.8 nm)
Kariyama (0.4 nm)
Makinoharu (0.6 nm)
Nakano (0.6 nm)
Hikoyama (0.7 nm)
Danto (0.4 nm)
Kawahara (0.6 nm)
Oniiwa (0.7 nm)
Yokamachi (0.7 nm)
Oda (0.8 nm)
Fumoto (0.8 nm)
Maematsubara (0.9 nm)
Matsubara (0.9 nm)
Hagiwara (0.6 nm)
Nagayama (0.6 nm)
Nakashima (0.8 nm)
Ekimae (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 196 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 32 nm E 87
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 34 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 177
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 41 nm W 308 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.0 nm SE Ebino Station
1.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Japan
1.6 nm NE Ebino VLF transmitter
2.1 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.6 nm SE Ebino Uwae Station
3.3 nm NW Yatake Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:55 2016