Umenomiya, Japan Page

Other names: 梅の宮

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.3276 Longitude 141.0164 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 59E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168884

Weather Charts


Umenomiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umenomiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umenomiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rifu (1.9 nm) Shimizusawa (0.7 nm)
Iboishi (0.7 nm)
Shobusawa (0.9 nm)
Iboishi Bokujo (1.1 nm)
Suka (1.1 nm)
Kasuga (1.2 nm)
Kano (1.4 nm)
Taruta (1.7 nm)
Ohinata (1.8 nm)
Hamada (1.8 nm)
Akanuma (2.0 nm)
Ogai (2.3 nm)
Hanaremori (2.4 nm)
Sakuragaokairi (2.5 nm)
Nakasuzu (3.0 nm)
Ishida (0.9 nm)
Shinhamacho (1.3 nm)
Asahicho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 7 nm S 218
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 12 nm S 202 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm E 64
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 30 nm W 279 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
0.5 nm SW Shiogama Jinja
0.7 nm SE Hon-Shiogama Station
0.7 nm E Higashi-Shiogama Station
0.9 nm S Nishi-Shiogama Station
1.2 nm S Shiogama Station
1.3 nm S Geba Station
1.5 nm W Rifu Station
1.9 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.8 nm NE Rikuzen-Hamada Station
1.9 nm SW Kokufu-Tagajō Station
1.8 nm SW Taga Castle
2.0 nm SW Tōhoku History Museum
2.2 nm S Tagajō Station
2.1 nm W Shin-Rifu Station
2.4 nm SW Rikuzen-Sannō Station
2.8 nm N Miyagi District, Miyagi
3.0 nm S Sendai Rinkai Railway
2.7 nm NW Miyagi Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:15 2016