Tsukahama, Japan Page

Other names: ツカハマ,つかはま,塚浜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4069 Longitude 141.4924 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5322

Weather Charts


Tsukahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokoura (1.1 nm)
Nonohama (1.4 nm)
Oishiharahama (1.4 nm)
Takashirohama (1.8 nm)
Oginohama (2.7 nm)
Washinokamihama (2.8 nm)
Takenoura (2.2 nm)
Kirigasaki (2.2 nm)
Terama (2.6 nm)
Oura (2.9 nm)
Ishihama (2.9 nm)
Miyagasaki (3.1 nm)
Yoriisohama (1.8 nm) Iigohama (0.8 nm)
Samenoura (1.5 nm)
Oyagawahama (2.1 nm)
Iwaihama (2.3 nm)
Yagawahama (2.5 nm)
Kozumihama (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 12 nm W 269
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 28 nm W 249
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 31 nm W 239 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 63 nm N 344 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 52 nm W 270 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Nuclear power in Japan
0.5 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
0.5 nm SE List of power stations in Japan
1.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in August 1945
3.3 nm NW Onagawa Station
3.6 nm NW Oshika District, Miyagi
3.8 nm NW Urashuku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:10 2016