Oshima, Japan Page

Other names: オオシマ,おおしま,Ōshima,大島

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4454 Longitude 141.1519 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27078

Weather Charts


Oshima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butaizuka (0.9 nm)
Ohinata (1.2 nm)
Koshima (0.7 nm)
Naganuma (1.6 nm)
Koizumi (0.3 nm)
Matsunokizawa (0.4 nm)
Tsunogara (0.8 nm)
Oshio (0.9 nm)
Nakazawa (0.9 nm)
Mochita (1.0 nm)
Omotezawa (1.2 nm)
Torinosu (1.2 nm)
Sango (1.3 nm)
Kobungi (0.4 nm)
Hikizawa (1.1 nm)
Nishifukuda (1.2 nm)
Nitta (1.4 nm)
Nakakubo (1.4 nm)
Takamatsu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm E 127
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 16 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 21 nm S 211 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 36 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 359 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
3.1 nm S Rikuzen-Ono Station
3.1 nm SE Kazuma Station
3.1 nm NW Kashimadai Station
3.1 nm SE Yamoto Station
3.1 nm SE Higashi-Yamoto Station
4.1 nm S Rikuzen-Ōtsuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:21 2016