Osato Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: Bokujō,オオサトボクジョウ,牧場,ぼくじょう,ボクジョウ,Ōsato Bokujō,おおさとぼくじょう,大郷牧場

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4023 Longitude 141.0001 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23973

Weather Charts


Osato Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osato Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osato Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motogi (1.7 nm) Nakamura (0.9 nm)
Uzurasaki (1.1 nm)
Totada (1.3 nm)
Nagasaki (1.4 nm)
Minamihara (1.5 nm)
Odanbara (1.6 nm)
Sawada (1.6 nm)
Kanaigawa (1.7 nm)
Takayashiki (1.8 nm)
Hanyu (1.8 nm)
Sekiba (0.6 nm)
Kawauchi (1.0 nm)
Nizeki (1.1 nm)
Kurouchizawa (1.3 nm)
Bessho (1.3 nm)
Yasudo (1.5 nm)
Ichinotsubo (0.9 nm)
Nakasuzu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 10 nm S 200
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm E 89
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 16 nm S 194 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 29 nm W 271 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm N 5 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Miyagi District, Miyagi
3.5 nm SW Miyagi Prefecture
3.1 nm E Atago Station (Miyagi)
3.7 nm SE Rikuzen-Hamada Station
3.3 nm SE List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)
3.3 nm SE Zuigan-ji
3.3 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:46 2016