Nukazuka, Japan Page

Other names: ヌカヅカ,ぬかづか,糠塚

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4907 Longitude 141.2372 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39237

Weather Charts


Nukazuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukazuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukazuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirobuchi (1.5 nm) Nakayama (0.7 nm)
Oire (0.8 nm)
Wabuchi (1.9 nm)
Uwayachi (0.8 nm)
Umenoki (1.2 nm)
Gojugonin (1.5 nm)
Yotsuya (1.5 nm)
Yachinaka (1.7 nm)
Hosoda (0.3 nm)
Sawada (0.9 nm)
Odate (1.0 nm)
Tate (1.1 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.2 nm)
Sue (1.4 nm)
Sunaoshi (1.3 nm)
Yamazaki (1.5 nm)
Sekinoiri (1.6 nm)
Yamane (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 5 nm S 189
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm S 224
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 40 nm W 263 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 56 nm N 355 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Kakeyama Station
2.3 nm N Wabuchi Station
2.2 nm E Kanomata Station
2.3 nm NW Saitō Garden (Ishinomaki)
2.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.4 nm NW Maeyachi Station
2.8 nm SE Sobanokami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:02 2016