Makinohama, Japan Page

Other names: まきのはま,マキノハマ,牧浜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.3641 Longitude 141.4388 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3980

Weather Charts


Makinohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makinohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makinohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takenohama (0.3 nm) Oginohama (0.9 nm)
Samuraihama (1.2 nm)
Tsukinoura (1.3 nm)
Momonoura (2.1 nm)
Nonohama (2.3 nm)
Oishiharahama (2.5 nm)
Hamagurinohama (2.8 nm)
Kozumihama (1.1 nm)
Koamikurahama (1.2 nm)
Shimizudahama (1.7 nm)
Oyagawahama (2.0 nm)
Yagawahama (2.2 nm)
Fukkiura (0.6 nm)
Sutachiyashiki (0.8 nm)
Kitsunezakihama (0.9 nm)
Oharahama (2.6 nm)
Kobuchi (2.9 nm)
Kyubunhama (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm W 283
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 25 nm W 252
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 28 nm W 241 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 50 nm W 273 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 65 nm N 347 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Tashirojima
3.6 nm NE Nuclear power in Japan
3.6 nm NE List of nuclear power stations
3.6 nm NE List of power stations in Japan
4.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
4.4 nm N Urashuku Station
4.9 nm N Onagawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:28 2016