Kuwagara, Japan Page

Other names: 桑柄,クワガラ,くわがら

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4722 Longitude 141.1735 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24123

Weather Charts


Kuwagara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuwagara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuwagara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torinosu (0.4 nm)
Naganuma (0.8 nm)
Obandokoro (0.4 nm)
Kumeda (0.6 nm)
Karuizawamae (0.8 nm)
Asahi (0.9 nm)
Kitamura (1.2 nm)
Fumigaeshi (1.3 nm)
Takadera (0.5 nm)
Omotezawa (1.0 nm)
Gankita (1.0 nm)
Aoki (0.4 nm)
Sango (0.8 nm)
Mitsuya (1.2 nm)
Mochita (1.2 nm)
Hedahara (1.1 nm)
Koshima (1.2 nm)
Tsunogara (1.3 nm)
Torinosu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm S 151
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 18 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 23 nm S 211 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm W 264 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.3 nm NE Saitō Garden (Ishinomaki)
2.3 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.6 nm N Maeyachi Station
3.5 nm SE Yamoto Station
3.5 nm SE Higashi-Yamoto Station
4.2 nm S Kazuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:20 2016