Jochi, Japan Page

Other names: Jōchi,ジョウチ,じょうち,上地

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4588 Longitude 141.1029 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22589

Weather Charts


Jochi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jochi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchinoura (0.7 nm)
Sugigasaki (0.7 nm)
Hironaga (1.1 nm)
Mitsuya (0.6 nm)
Kimazuka (0.9 nm)
Odateyama (1.0 nm)
Hirawata (1.1 nm)
Nagane (1.2 nm)
Sunayama (0.5 nm)
Sumizaike (0.7 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.9 nm)
Kamamaki (0.5 nm)
Namiyanagi (0.5 nm)
Futagoya (0.9 nm)
Kogawa (0.8 nm)
Chiyokubo (0.9 nm)
Irizawa (1.0 nm)
Kuromori (1.1 nm)
Takeya (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm E 120
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 15 nm S 212
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 21 nm S 204 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 34 nm W 265 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Kashimadai Station
1.9 nm SW Shinainuma Station
3.5 nm N Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
4.1 nm SW Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.3 nm S Tetaru Station
4.3 nm S Rikuzen-Tomiyama Station
4.8 nm S Takagimachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:51 2016