Ishikoshimachi-kitago, Japan Page

Other names: Ishikoshimachi-kitagō,石越町北郷

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7648 Longitude 141.1821 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 56E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23237

Weather Charts


Ishikoshimachi-kitago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishikoshimachi-kitago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishikoshimachi-kitago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakayanagi-kawaminami (2.5 nm)
Wakayanagi-shimohataoka (2.8 nm)
Uchiyagawa (2.9 nm)
Wakayanagi-muyari (3.5 nm)
Shibanowaki (3.4 nm)
Wakutsu (3.4 nm)
Hanaizumicho-hanaizumi (4.1 nm)
Nakamura (4.4 nm)
Nagane (2.2 nm)
Ippongi (2.2 nm)
Shirakake (2.1 nm)
Tate (3.9 nm)
Nagane (0.6 nm)
Nakadacho-ishinomori (2.9 nm)
Hasamacho-kitakata (3.7 nm)
Yamanokami (3.9 nm)
Yamanoue (4.2 nm)
Kagano (4.1 nm)
Nakadacho-uwanuma (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 21 nm S 175
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 34 nm S 201
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 39 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 39 nm S 198 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm W 241 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Ishikoshi Station
2.0 nm N Yushima Station (Iwate)
1.7 nm NW Aramachi Station (Miyagi)
2.3 nm W Wakayanagi, Miyagi
2.4 nm W Wakayanagi Station
3.2 nm W Yachihata Station
4.2 nm N Hanaizumi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016