Ichihasama, Japan Page

Other names: 一迫

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7711 Longitude 140.8845 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8197

Weather Charts


Ichihasama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichihasama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichihasama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sange (2.3 nm)
Takehara (5.0 nm)
Hosokurakozan (1.9 nm)
Uguisuzawa-nango (2.0 nm)
Yamaguchi (4.6 nm)
Kurikoma-monji (5.3 nm)
Shinden (6.2 nm)
Kurikoma-matsukura (5.8 nm)
Masaka (3.8 nm)
Kurikoma-inayashiki (4.1 nm)
Odori (4.9 nm)
Kurikoma-iwagasaki (5.9 nm)
Kawaguchi-shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Sanohara (1.3 nm)
Okawaguchi-konse (2.2 nm)
Kozo (2.2 nm)
Aka-niida (4.5 nm)
Shimomiya (4.9 nm)
Iwadeyama (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 27 nm S 144
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 32 nm S 176
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 32 nm W 228 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 37 nm S 177 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 41 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Hanayama Dam
2.2 nm NE Hosokura Mine Park Mae Station
2.3 nm N List of mines in Japan
2.9 nm NE Uguisuzawa Kōgyōkōkō Mae Station
3.8 nm NE Uguisuzawa Station
4.4 nm SW Ikezuki Station
5.6 nm S Kaminome Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:08 2016