Ajihama, Japan Page

Other names: あじはま,アジハマ,網地浜

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.2726 Longitude 141.4694 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 10E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1580

Weather Charts


Ajihama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajihama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajihama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aji (0.3 nm)
Nitoda (2.5 nm)
Tashirohama (2.8 nm)
Odomari (3.1 nm)
Ikehama (0.4 nm)
Shirahama (2.3 nm)
Kugunari (2.5 nm)
Makinosaki (2.7 nm)
Ozawa (2.5 nm)
Kobuchi (2.9 nm)
Kugunarihama (2.9 nm)
Kyubunhama (3.3 nm)
Oharahama (3.6 nm)
Terayama (3.5 nm)
Shimizudahama (4.4 nm)
Futawatashihama (1.6 nm)
Kurosaki (2.2 nm)
Ayukawahama (2.6 nm)
Yamadori (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 14 nm W 304
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 25 nm W 265
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm W 253 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 52 nm W 279 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 71 nm N 347 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Aji Island
2.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
3.0 nm NW Tashirojima
4.6 nm NE List of shipwrecks in 1925
4.6 nm E Kinkasan
7.8 nm N Nuclear power in Japan
7.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:16 2016