Ureshino-kamiogawacho, Japan Page

Other names: Ureshino-kamiogawachō,嬉野上小川町

World:Japan:Mie
Latitude 34.5344 Longitude 136.3548 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 136° 21' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5670

Weather Charts


Ureshino-kamiogawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ureshino-kamiogawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ureshino-kamiogawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misugicho-kamitage (2.6 nm)
Misugicho-shimotage (2.5 nm)
Urushi (3.0 nm)
Fudonokuchi (1.3 nm)
Ureshino-owaracho (1.5 nm)
Misugicho-shimonogawa (1.7 nm)
Osaku (1.9 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.4 nm)
Shinogahiro (2.9 nm)
Misugicho-hatemata (3.0 nm)
Terahiro (3.2 nm)
Yunoharacho (1.8 nm)
Ushiroyamacho (2.2 nm)
Ibutacho (3.0 nm)
Iinancho-kaminigaki (2.8 nm)
Toge (2.8 nm)
Hiyama (3.5 nm)
Iinancho-shimonigaki (3.4 nm)
Kojiyama (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 15 nm E 90
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 29 nm E 48 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 37 nm W 275
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 51 nm N 32 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 47 nm W 288 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Mie)
2.9 nm W Kitabatake Shrine
4.5 nm NW Ise-Takehara Station
4.1 nm W Hitsu Station
4.5 nm NW Ise-Kamakura Station
4.7 nm W Ise-Yachi Station
4.9 nm W Ise-Okitsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:37 2016