Iga, Japan Page

Other names: Igano-kuni,伊賀

World:Japan:Mie-ken
Latitude 34.7739 Longitude 136.1302 Altitude (feet) 554
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 136° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 168
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38725
Google links for Iga Google links for Iga, Japan
Mid-range map of Iga Large range map of Iga
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanoda (1.6 nm)
Shimagahara (4.0 nm)
Satode (5.9 nm)
Nagano (6.8 nm)
Nakamaki (7.9 nm)
Fukawa-ichiba (8.8 nm)
Fukawa (8.8 nm)
Ueno (8.3 nm)
Terasho (9.0 nm)
Sanagu (2.4 nm)
Hirata (4.5 nm)
Ueno (1.4 nm)
Ao (6.7 nm)
Kasuga (6.7 nm)
Shinden (7.4 nm)
Iseji (6.9 nm)
Nishihata (7.2 nm)
Shimo-hinachi (9.5 nm)
Nabari (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 28 nm W 247
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 30 nm E 118
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 33 nm E 81 Finnair,British,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),(one of JAL Express or Jet Canada),Japan,JALways,Korean Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,All Nippon,Japan Transoce,,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 34 nm W 271 Ibex,(one of JAL Express or Jet Canada),Japan,All Nippon
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 45 nm W 259 Skymark,Japan,All Nippon,Japan Transoce
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Iga Ueno Castle
1.0 nm N Iga-Ueno Station
2.4 nm NE Sanagu Station
3.8 nm W Shimagahara Station
4.7 nm NE Shindō Station
5.3 nm W Tsukigaseguchi Station
6.5 nm S Aoyamachō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010