Toyouchi, Japan Page

Other names: トヨウチ,とようち,豊内

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6464 Longitude 130.8172 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 2E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18788

Weather Charts


Toyouchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyouchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyouchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kamitoyouchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midorimachi (0.5 nm)
Nitago (0.6 nm)
Shimotoyouchi (0.3 nm)
Iwashita (0.5 nm)
Yuda (0.5 nm)
Yokota (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.8 nm)
Tanaka (0.9 nm)
Shireishi (0.6 nm)
Higashisamano (0.8 nm)
Kamiage (0.8 nm)
Okita (0.9 nm)
Senzaimaru (0.4 nm)
Miyazono (0.5 nm)
Nishisamano (0.6 nm)
Nishi (0.6 nm)
Matsunoo (0.7 nm)
Ogojima (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 11 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm W 253 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 41 nm E 56
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm SE Shimomashiki District, Kumamoto
4.2 nm N Heisei College of Music
4.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
5.7 nm N Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
6.0 nm NW Jōnan, Kumamoto
6.8 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:36 2016