Toshinokami, Japan Page

Other names: としのかみ,年ノ神,トシノカミ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5024 Longitude 130.6825 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45804

Weather Charts


Toshinokami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toshinokami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toshinokami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashimachi (0.4 nm)
Koharu (0.7 nm)
Setoishi (0.9 nm)
Kotoko (1.4 nm)
Kawatamachi-higashi (1.6 nm)
Kawatamachi-nishi (1.8 nm)
Higashikatamachi (1.8 nm)
Itaya (0.9 nm)
Yakatabara (1.7 nm)
Kozenjimachi (1.8 nm)
Okamachi-tanigawa (1.9 nm)
Honoki (0.4 nm)
Uchinohara (1.0 nm)
Tsuzura (1.6 nm)
Toyomachi-koura (1.8 nm)
Sakamotomachi-fukami (1.7 nm)
Hirano (1.9 nm)
Shimofukami (1.9 nm)
Kamifukami (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 267 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 41 nm S 177 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 43 nm N 333 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 51 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.9 nm N Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.6 nm NW Senchō Station
2.8 nm SW Dan Station
2.6 nm W Shin-Yatsushiro Station
3.1 nm W Yatsushiro Station
3.7 nm N Arisa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:51 2016