Tonobaru, Japan Page

Other names: トウノバル,Tōnobaru,とうのばる,当尾原

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6587 Longitude 130.7016 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 31N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63690

Weather Charts


Tonobaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonobaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonobaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubasemachi-magano (0.3 nm)
Nakamura (0.3 nm)
Kakoi (0.5 nm)
Minamida (0.6 nm)
Mukaikubaru (0.7 nm)
Miyanoshita (0.7 nm)
Uke (0.3 nm)
Minami (0.5 nm)
Kakiuchi (0.5 nm)
Hetame (0.8 nm)
Matsubasemachi-koyama (0.8 nm)
Kiurada (0.7 nm)
Matsubasemachi-hagio (0.7 nm)
Kitahagio (0.8 nm)
Horikiri (0.5 nm)
Odori (0.6 nm)
Ushio (0.8 nm)
Kamikugu (0.8 nm)
Tatsuda (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 29 nm W 249 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 340
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 42 nm W 291 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm W Matsubase Station
2.6 nm N Jōnan, Kumamoto
2.7 nm NW Uto Station
2.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm NW Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.5 nm S Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:30 2016