Tanaka-higashimachi, Japan Page

Other names: タナカヒガシマチ,たなかひがしまち,田中東町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5208 Longitude 130.6068 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81216

Weather Charts


Tanaka-higashimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanaka-higashimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanaka-higashimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tanakamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanaka-nishimachi (0.3 nm)
Tanaka-kitamachi (0.3 nm)
Yokote-shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Koga-nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Koga-shimomachi (0.6 nm)
Omuramachi (0.6 nm) Kokokucho (0.4 nm)
Yokotemachi (0.4 nm)
Koga-kamimachi (0.4 nm)
Matsue-honmachi (0.5 nm)
Matsuemachi (0.6 nm)
Yokote-honmachi (0.6 nm)
Takatsujimachi (0.7 nm)
Demachi (0.7 nm)
Toricho (0.8 nm)
Otemachi (0.8 nm)
Kitanomarumachi (0.8 nm)
Bishamarumachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 22 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 22 nm W 264 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 43 nm S 172 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 42 nm W 304 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Yatsushiro-gū
0.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.9 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.3 nm SE Yatsushiro Station
1.4 nm E Shin-Yatsushiro Station
1.9 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.1 nm E Senchō Station
2.6 nm S Nakakyushu Junior College
2.4 nm SW Kuma River (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:47 2016