Takigata, Japan Page

Other names: 滝潟,タキガタ,たきがた

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5572 Longitude 130.6531 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67162

Weather Charts


Takigata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Issaidori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anko (0.3 nm) Kagamimachi-uchida (0.5 nm)
Uchida (0.6 nm)
Sendan (0.7 nm)
Kariya (0.7 nm)
Kiyoizumi (0.8 nm)
Urazuru (0.8 nm)
Honmura (0.3 nm)
Takatsuki (0.5 nm)
Kagamimachi-arisa (0.6 nm)
Hirashima (0.6 nm)
Enokimachi (0.6 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.6 nm)
Nozoe (0.7 nm)
Kagamimachi-shimomura (0.2 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.5 nm)
Kitamura (0.6 nm)
Shimohokamuta (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 260 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 333 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Arisa Station
1.5 nm S Senchō Station
1.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm E Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.9 nm NE Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.5 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station
3.4 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016