Sagaramachi, Japan Page

Other names: 相良町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2089 Longitude 130.7452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7618

Weather Charts


Sagaramachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagaramachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagaramachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamisatsumazemachi (0.2 nm)
Shimosatsumazemachi (0.6 nm)
Onsenmachi (0.9 nm)
Shimoshiromotomachi (0.4 nm)
Shiromotomachi (0.6 nm)
Yaguromachi (0.3 nm)
Shimoaoimachi (0.3 nm)
Haikubomachi (0.5 nm)
Kamiaoimachi (0.5 nm)
Naka'aoimachi (0.6 nm)
Oikamimachi (0.7 nm)
Dotemachi (0.7 nm)
Koyamachi (0.7 nm)
Nishiaida-shimomachi (0.7 nm)
Shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Komaidamachi (0.8 nm)
Daikumachi (0.9 nm)
Teramachi (0.9 nm)
Shimonaganomachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 24 nm S 183 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 38 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm W 299 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 36 nm E 101
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 40 nm E 118 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Aoi Aso Shrine
0.5 nm NE List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
0.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.6 nm NE Hitoyoshi Station
1.1 nm E Hitoyoshi Castle
1.5 nm NW Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
1.5 nm E List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016