Mukaemachi, Japan Page

Other names: 迎町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4987 Longitude 130.6041 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 15E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76443

Weather Charts


Mukaemachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaemachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaemachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mugishima-nishimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sendanmachi (0.2 nm)
Sendanmachi (0.4 nm)
Furushiromachi (0.6 nm)
Yayoicho (0.3 nm)
Fukuromachi (0.4 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Matsuejomachi (0.5 nm)
Toricho (0.6 nm)
Nishimatsuejomachi (0.6 nm)
Takatsujimachi (0.7 nm)
Yubacho (0.3 nm)
Asahi-chuodori (0.5 nm)
Mugishima-higashimachi (0.4 nm)
Koge-nishimachi (0.5 nm)
Wakakusacho (0.6 nm)
Uyanagi-kamimachi (0.5 nm)
Uyanagi-motomachi (0.6 nm)
Daifukujimachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 23 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 22 nm W 267 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 42 nm S 172 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm N 338 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 42 nm W 305 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.6 nm NW Yatsushiro-gū
0.6 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
0.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.9 nm E Yatsushiro Station
1.3 nm S Nakakyushu Junior College
2.0 nm NE Shin-Yatsushiro Station
1.9 nm W Kuma River (Japan)
2.8 nm SE Dan Station
2.9 nm NE Senchō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:27 2016