Mitake, Japan Page

Other names: 三竹,ミタケ,みたけ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.7960 Longitude 130.8508 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51280

Weather Charts


Mitake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirata (0.6 nm)
Tanaka (1.0 nm)
Shimojichu-haizuka (1.0 nm)
Kuroishizaki (1.4 nm)
Kamijin (0.5 nm)
Tabaru (0.5 nm)
Jichu (0.6 nm)
Dozon (0.8 nm)
Oyatsu (1.0 nm)
Sugido (1.3 nm)
Shimojin (0.3 nm) Nakao (0.3 nm)
Kakizako (0.5 nm)
Yanagamizu (0.6 nm)
Kawauchida (0.9 nm)
Tanigo (1.0 nm)
Uchidera (1.2 nm)
Fukuhara (1.3 nm)
Minami (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 2 nm N 5 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm W 307 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 325
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 35 nm E 67
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm W 241 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of airports in Japan
3.7 nm S Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
3.6 nm NW Park Dome Kumamoto
3.5 nm NW Umakana Yokana Stadium
3.5 nm NW 2019 Rugby World Cup
4.6 nm N Haramizu Station
5.0 nm N Higo-Ōzu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:43 2016