Makinouchi, Japan Page

Other names: 牧の内

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.1976 Longitude 130.6920 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7305

Weather Charts


Makinouchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makinouchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makinouchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitsu (0.9 nm)
Maruiwa (1.3 nm)
Dan'yama (0.3 nm)
Omuta (1.6 nm)
Okubo (1.6 nm)
Okaki (1.9 nm)
Jige (2.0 nm)
Nakagamimachi (2.0 nm)
Imamura (2.2 nm)
Unokuchi (2.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.2 nm)
Matsudani (2.1 nm)
Kamitogoemachi (1.5 nm)
Kokaki (1.8 nm)
Shimotogoemachi (1.9 nm)
Ohara (1.9 nm)
Kanamemachi (0.4 nm)
Akanita (1.0 nm)
Chabaru (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 31 nm W 302 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 39 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 39 nm E 99
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Watari Station (Kumamoto)
2.5 nm NE Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
3.0 nm NW Naraguchi Station
3.2 nm E Aoi Aso Shrine
3.2 nm E List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
3.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm E Hitoyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:40 2016