Hiwatashi, Japan Page

Other names: ひわたし,ヒワタシ,樋渡

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5774 Longitude 130.7144 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39555

Weather Charts


Hiwatashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiwatashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiwatashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inago (0.3 nm)
Shimotakatsuka (0.4 nm)
Yoshimoto (0.6 nm)
Takatsuka (0.6 nm)
Ideguchi (0.7 nm)
Sako (0.7 nm)
Omote-minamiogawa (0.2 nm)
Nono (0.4 nm)
Ebisumachi (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamiogawa (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-ogawa (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-nishikitaogawa (0.7 nm)
Renbutsu (0.3 nm)
Kajiyabayashi (0.5 nm)
Hidakecho (0.5 nm)
Wananzako (0.7 nm)
Nagasako (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-higashiogawa (0.8 nm)
Motoyama (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 258 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 179 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.7 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm SW Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.1 nm W Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.4 nm W Arisa Station
4.4 nm SW Senchō Station
5.0 nm NW Matsubase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:17 2016