Chokoji, Japan Page

Other names: 長興寺,チョウコウジ,ちょうこうじ,Chōkōji

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6858 Longitude 130.7834 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 0E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37800

Weather Charts


Chokoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chokoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chokoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oage,Tsushida
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamisanga (0.4 nm)
Nakayama (0.5 nm)
Shimotaguchi (0.8 nm)
Kamitaguchi (0.7 nm)
Heba (0.9 nm)
Koga (1.0 nm)
Shirahata (1.1 nm)
Taguchi (1.0 nm)
Hatcho (1.1 nm)
Tanaka (0.4 nm)
Tsuru (0.4 nm)
Shimoitoda (0.7 nm)
Kamiitoda (0.9 nm)
Asobaru (1.0 nm)
Sanga (0.2 nm)
Atchidani (0.5 nm)
Yomochi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm W 249 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 36 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 334
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 41 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Heisei College of Music
2.3 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm W Jōnan, Kumamoto
4.8 nm NE Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
5.7 nm N Higashi-ku, Kumamoto
6.1 nm N Kengun Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:50 2016