Tsunashimadai, Japan Page

Other names: 綱島台

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5418 Longitude 139.6319 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1029083

Weather Charts


Tsunashimadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsunashimadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsunashimadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsunashimanishi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsunashima-kamicho (0.5 nm)
Shin'yoshida-higashi (0.7 nm)
Takatanishi (1.0 nm)
Shin'yoshidacho (1.1 nm)
Hiyoshi-honcho (0.6 nm)
Takatahigashi (0.6 nm)
Shimodacho (1.0 nm)
Hiyoshi (1.1 nm)
Takatacho (1.1 nm)
Ida (1.3 nm)
Kanigaya (1.4 nm)
Tsunashima-higashi (0.5 nm)
Minowacho (0.7 nm)
Osone (0.6 nm)
Tarumachi (0.8 nm)
Osonedai (0.9 nm)
Morookacho (1.2 nm)
Okurayama (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 4 nm S 176
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 7 nm E 85 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 9 nm N 327 New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 39 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 47 nm S 196 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Tsunashima Station
0.5 nm N Hiyoshi-Honchō Station
0.7 nm NE Tokyo College of Photography
0.7 nm NE Tokyo Chinese School
0.7 nm NW Takata Station (Kanagawa)
1.0 nm NE Hiyoshi Station (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm S Ōkurayama Station (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm NE Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.2 nm NE Hiyoshi
1.2 nm NE Keio University
1.3 nm SW Nippa Station
1.6 nm SW Kita Shin-Yokohama Station
1.5 nm NW Higashi-Yamata Station
1.7 nm NE Motosumiyoshi Station
1.9 nm S Yokohama Arena
1.9 nm S Kikuna Station
2.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm NW ICLAS Monitoring Center
2.0 nm NE Tomahawks Field
2.1 nm SW Shin-Yokohama Rāmen Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:43 2016