Tsukagoshi, Japan Page

Other names: 塚越,つかごし,ツカゴシ

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4244 Longitude 139.6298 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 767879

Weather Charts


Tsukagoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukagoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukagoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Babacho,Kamicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maruyama (0.4 nm) San'ya (0.3 nm)
Heiraku (0.3 nm)
Hachimancho (0.4 nm)
Karasawa (0.5 nm)
Nakamuracho (0.6 nm)
Minosawa (0.3 nm)
Oshibadai (0.3 nm)
Terakubo (0.2 nm)
Sakashitacho (0.3 nm)
Shimocho (0.3 nm)
Negishi-asahidai (0.4 nm)
Nishicho (0.4 nm)
Haramachi (0.5 nm)
Higashicho (0.5 nm)
Hirochicho (0.5 nm)
Nakahamacho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 2 nm N 9
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 10 nm N 43 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm N 341 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 40 nm S 199 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 42 nm E 60 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Naval Housing Annex Negishi
0.3 nm E Negishi Racecourse
0.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yokohama
0.6 nm SE Negishi Station (Kanagawa)
0.6 nm NW Yokohama City University Medical Center
0.8 nm N Bandōbashi Station
0.9 nm NW Yoshinochō Station
0.8 nm E Yamate Station
1.0 nm N Koganechō Station
1.0 nm N Isezaki-chōjamachi Station
1.0 nm N Volleyball at the 1964 Summer Olympics
1.1 nm N Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
1.1 nm NE Ishikawachō Station
1.2 nm N Isezakichō
1.0 nm E Yokohama Country & Athletic Club
1.1 nm NW Minami-Ōta Station
1.2 nm N Kannai Station
1.0 nm W Maita Station (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm N Yokohama Curry Museum
1.1 nm NE Sacred Heart Cathedral, Yokohama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:49 2016