Shukuyana, Japan Page

Other names: 宿矢名

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3631 Longitude 139.2675 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 139° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 256672

Weather Charts


Shukuyana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukuyana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukuyana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toriimatsu (0.4 nm)
Negoya (0.4 nm)
Iwaido (0.4 nm)
Heinaikubo (0.5 nm)
Miyata (0.6 nm)
Kitakubo (0.6 nm)
Shimo'ozuki (0.6 nm)
Miyashita (0.6 nm)
Minamiyana (0.3 nm)
Kominami (0.4 nm)
Nakao (0.6 nm)
Kitayana (0.8 nm)
Aoyagi (0.6 nm)
Yatsu (0.6 nm)
Okubo (0.6 nm)
Kakenoue (0.3 nm)
Rokutanda (0.5 nm)
Koguma (0.6 nm)
Tsuchiyakubo (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 10 nm N 34
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 10 nm E 58
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 22 nm N 34 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm E 65 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 172 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.3 nm E Tokai University Junior College of Nursing and Technology
0.6 nm N Tōkaidaigaku-mae Station
1.2 nm NE Tsurumaki-Onsen Station
1.1 nm NW Mount Kōbō
1.1 nm E Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.5 nm W Sophia Junior College
2.1 nm W Hadano Station
2.7 nm S Odawara-Atsugi Road
2.6 nm NW Hadano Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:33 2016