Shukuhara, Japan Page

Other names: 宿原

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4747 Longitude 139.3435 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 139° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 304075

Weather Charts


Shukuhara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukuhara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukuhara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinjuku,Koyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakakanai (0.4 nm)
Masuwari (0.6 nm)
Shimo'ogino (0.4 nm)
Miyamura (0.5 nm)
Koai (0.6 nm)
Jukkenmura (0.8 nm)
Sanda (0.7 nm)
Gujo (0.9 nm)
Yamanone (0.3 nm)
Sandaminami (0.4 nm)
Nakagawara (0.6 nm)
Shimomaegawara (0.7 nm)
Tsumadakita (0.8 nm)
Tokaichiba (0.8 nm)
Oigawa (0.3 nm)
Senzu (0.5 nm)
Oji (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 3 nm E 46
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 5 nm E 103
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm N 37 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm E 77 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 178 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Kanagawa Institute of Technology
1.9 nm W Iiyama Kannon
1.9 nm W Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.4 nm S Shohoku College
2.4 nm SE Hon-Atsugi Station
2.3 nm SW Shoin University
2.4 nm NE Sōbudaishita Station
2.5 nm SE Atsugi Station
2.4 nm E Iriya Station (Kanagawa)
3.0 nm S Tokyo University of Agriculture Botanical Garden
2.7 nm SE Ebina Station
2.8 nm E Zama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:15 2016