Shibusawakami, Japan Page

Other names: 渋沢上

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3686 Longitude 139.1797 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 139° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142545

Weather Charts


Shibusawakami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibusawakami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibusawakami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chimura (0.3 nm)
Shindo (0.7 nm)
Mukainiwa (0.9 nm)
Takenouchi (0.9 nm)
Hagigaoka (0.3 nm)
Yanagicho (0.4 nm)
Numashiro (0.6 nm)
Kasugacho (0.6 nm)
Matsubaracho (0.6 nm)
Namikicho (0.7 nm)
Kayanuma (0.6 nm)
Yayoicho (0.8 nm)
Shobu (0.9 nm)
Hatakawa (0.9 nm)
Horikawa (1.0 nm)
Magarimatsu (0.3 nm)
Shibusawa (0.5 nm)
Tochikubo (0.7 nm)
Toge (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 13 nm E 50
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 14 nm E 68
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 24 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 165 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 31 nm E 69 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Shibusawa Station
1.1 nm N Sakuradote Kofun
2.5 nm SW Sagami-Kaneko Station
2.3 nm E Hadano Station
2.4 nm SW Shin-Matsuda Station
2.4 nm SW Matsuda Station
2.9 nm S Kami-Ōi Station
2.8 nm E Sophia Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:56 2016