Sakuragaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 桜ヶ丘

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3285 Longitude 139.3272 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263011

Weather Charts


Sakuragaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuragaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuragaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamashita (0.5 nm)
Tokunobu (0.7 nm)
Takane (0.6 nm)
Kamihiratsuka (0.3 nm)
Tanjogaoka (0.4 nm)
Suwacho (0.6 nm)
Minamihara (0.7 nm)
Yawato (0.8 nm)
Fujimicho (0.7 nm)
Nakazato (0.3 nm)
Hiratsuka (0.5 nm)
Toyoharacho (0.6 nm)
Kurobeoka (0.7 nm)
Tatsunocho (0.7 nm)
Koma (0.4 nm)
Nadeshikohara (0.6 nm)
Hanamizudai (0.7 nm)
Togahara (0.8 nm)
Chojamachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 9 nm N 38
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 11 nm N 16
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 22 nm N 25 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm E 58 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 177 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.1 nm NE Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
1.2 nm SW Ōiso Station
1.2 nm NE Hiratsuka Museum of Art
1.1 nm E Hiratsuka Station
1.3 nm SW Elizabeth Saunders Home
1.4 nm E Hiratsuka Navy Ammunitions Arsenal
2.2 nm E Sagami River
2.6 nm NW Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.8 nm W Naka District, Kanagawa
2.9 nm W Odawara-Atsugi Road


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:12 2016